Special Experience Sharing Event from KB PRASAC Bank and Good Neighbors Cambodia
On the afternoon of January 8, 2025, Korea Software HRD Center in collaboration with KB PRASAC Bank and Good Neighbors Cambodia held a special experience sharing event for all the 12th generation Advanced Course students. The event was attended by three senior students, who are currently working at KB PRASAC Bank. During the event, the senior students gave helpful advice on how to do well at work and grow fast in career. They talked about how to choose the right company based on individual abilities, preparing for job interviews, and adapting to workplace culture.There was also a Q&A session, where students asked questions and got detailed answers from the speakers. The event ended with a group photo.
The Interview and Selection for Official Students for the ITE 13th Generation Scholarship Training
December 30, 2024, Korea Software HRD Center has conducted the interview and selection for official students for the ITE 13th Generation Scholarship Training, with the cooperation of Deputy Director Mr. Chen Phirum, as well as the instructors and interviewees. It should also be noted that the Korea Software HRD Center has just finished the training of ITE 12 Generation Advanced Course.Korea Software HRD Center is a local center that specializes in high quality research on information technology in the Kingdom of Cambodia with the support of Webcash Group and KB Bank of Republic of Korea.ls